old campus
Classes of 1971-1980

Class of 1971

Atha, Marc
Banks, Robert
Bartlett, Teresa
Boyle (Craddock), Carol
Brewerton, Raymond
Bundick, Frances
Carney, Dennis
Coyne, Brian
Grenfell (Bohr), Marilyn
Halliday (Khan), Trisha
Harper, Danny
Harper (Osburn), Lea Ann
Heath (Manziel), Vicki
Hesse, Ray
Hill (Thurmond), Claire
Hinkle, Cindy
Johnson, Tim
Johnston, John
Kesler, Robert
Kisamore (Hinkle), Cindy
LeBlanc, Patricia
Loven (Welch), Darleen
Maher, Steve
Mamey (Saleh), Beverly
McAleese, Kathy
McClure (Johnson), Lorretta
Murphy, Sheila
O'Sullivan, Michael
Pottkotter, Eric
Savage, Ryan
Scurry (Armstrong), Joyce
Storey (Doyle), Anne
Towles (Brunelli), Jennifer
Towles, John
Trevino, Richard
Watson (Clay), Cindy


Class of 1972

Allen, Peter John
Boyette (Allen), Patricia Joan
Brewerton, Mary Alice
Brewerton (Wharton), Catherine Anne
Brunelli, Bruce Ernest
Camp, Martin Lee
Carvajal, Antonio
Cayard, Earl Edward
Chrietzberg, Michael Joseph
Cox, Kevin Patrick
Downes (Henegar), Donna Kay
Forhan, Richard James
Gerbig (Reed), Donna Celeste
Harry (Shieldes), Kathleen Adele
Johnston (Khirallah), Susan Marie
Lynch, James Robert
Murchison (Leon), Nickie Faye
Negem, Ernest Melad
O' Brien, Daniel J.S.K.
Peters, Horace Melvin
Reed, Donna Celeste
Retchless, Michael Jay
Russell (Doyle), Marilyn Kaye
Sarad (Dennehy), Patrice Anne
Savage, Christiane Maria
Schneider, John Gilbert
Vreeland, Stephen Joseph


Class of 1973

Aaron, Mary Marlena
Atha, Donna Linda
Austin, James Eddie
Branam, Karl Lee
Buck, Holly Michelle
Chrietzberg, Judith Anne
Funk, Sherard Ann
Geary, Michael Philip
Gonzalez, Mary Elaine
Hesse, Lambert James
Holman, Lonzell Bernard
Jackson, Judith Mary
Jarrel, Willis Everts, Jr.
Khirallah, Tommye Jo
Lynch, Kathleen Elizabeth
McKemie, Sonja
McNamara, Nancy Sue
Montes, Miguel, Jr.
O’Brien, John Paul
O’Hern, Ann Frances
Osborn, Elaine
Osburn, Mark Kevin
O’Sullivan, Christine Ann
Peters, William Billy
Peters, Sally Ann
Peters, Susan Helen
Robinson, Thomas Edward
Sims, Jan Marie
Sinha, Amitabha
Spiller, Martha Elizabeth
Stanford, Ralph Alvin. III
Tyer, Desiree


Class of 1974

Carney, David John
Chrietzberg (Bass), Christne
Crawford, Darwin Lee
Doyle, William Robert, Jr.
Finn, Charles Michael
Green, Gerald Wayne
Griffith (Feagin), Patricia Ellis
Hagins (Donica), Angela Marie
Hayter, Roy Lee
Jernigan (Brunelli), April Judith
Kirallah, Michael Thomas
Labrada, Fernando Manuel
Landers (Zeppa), Dana Hamilton
Lawrence (Miller), Kimberly Lynn
Leguenec, Joseph Raoul
Martinez (Ramirez), Ana Maria
Miller (Branam), Karen Louise
More, Janette Marie
Mosher, Cynthia Renee
Murphy, Jerome Timothy
Murphy (Paro), Denise Ann
Packard (Warren), Anne Alexandria
Pottkotter, Karl Christopher
Rowe, John Steven
Rutter (Wharton), Eileen Theresa
Saleh, Phillip Michael
Seymore (O'Brien), Frances Michele
Shields, John Newton
Simmons, Jackie Ray
Sims, Denise Catherine
Vreeland, John Burton
Vreeland, James Franklin


Class of 1975

Armstrong, Henry Rhinehart
Ayre (Montes), Maria Luz
Bailey (Duerr), Renee
Barret, Thomas Floyd, Jr.
Blalock (Carney), Katherine Anne
Brewerton, Clara Ann
Brown (Heck), Holly Anne
Canal, Joseph Anthony
Canal, Michael Joseph
Canal (Zoller), Rebecca Denise
Cheney (Brewerton), Clara Ann
Conley (Cox), Susan Camille
Cruzan, Raphael Clifford
Cumby, George Edward
Daniell (Joseph), Marnie Bernadine
Dews, John
Fanselau (West), Julia Elizabeth
Fischer, Peter Joseph
Fox, James Sherwell
Gonzales, Gina Suzette
Goodwin (Tyer), Renee
Hamilton (Kukla), Beth Ann
League, Leigh Ellen
Leon, Donavan David
Lowell (Reuland), Leigh Ann
Mahar, James Edward
Miller, Ken Keith
Montes, Victor
More, Emily Ann
Mosher, Craig Martel
O'Sullivan, William H.
Quinn (Warren), Elizabeth Louise
Roberts (Breaux), Elizabeth Ann
Saleh, Paul Joseph
Smith, Mickey Don
Turner, John Samuel
Weiss (Reardon), Peter Ann
Wilson, Ronald Ray
Wilson (Greene), Lucy Teresa
Zvanut, David Lee


Class of 1976

Ahrens, Patrick Gerald
Andrews, Candace Marie
Armstrong, Edwin Roland
Armstrong (Austin), Audrey
Berghmans, Wilfried Carl
Berotte, Deborah Denise
Brunelli, Alan John
Buck, Kevin Michael
Carlen (Tures), Sharon Lynn
Cook, Mark Sullivan
Cruzan, Alberto Carl
DeSoi, William Edward
Ealem, Michael Joseph
Gonzalez, Michael Vigilio
Jafarzadeh (Owen), Carol Elizabeth
Kamel, Katheryn Lynn
McCarty, Robert Harvey, Jr.
O'Hern, Larkin Lewis
Osburn, Patrick Marvin
Paro, Cherie Katherine
Sele (Almaraz), Judith Ann
Smith (Whitham), Virginia Lee
Smith, William James, III
Smith, Kennith James
Spitznas, Martin Joseph
Villanueva (Pacheco), Dolores
White, Lang Calvert


Class of 1977

Bartley (Marinez), Rebecca
Busyman, Loren Vern
Canal, Robert Kevin
Chrietzberg, David Paul
Colglazier (Paro), Lynette M.
Cook, Ruth Marie
Coplan, Richard Chase
Cummings, Ronda
Dougherty, Joseph Leo
Greene, Joseph D.
Hampton, Johnny Dale
Heck, Michael Alan
Hermann, Gregory Hampton
Hooten, Anthony D.
Humphrey (Johnson), Cathy A.
Johnson, John Anthony
Joseph, Frances Byars
Kamel (Kelsey), Jacquelynn Renee
Kolb, Thomas Owen
Maloney, Shaun Angus
Martin, James Edward
Mead (Zoller), Mary Kathryn
Moses, Robby
Panell (Reed), Monica Cheree
Roffey, Eddie
Saleh, Mark Allan
Sanders, Alfred C.
Sims, Mary Kimberly
Smith (Ploesser), Susan Kae
Spiller, John Madison
Warren, James Rush
Wharton, Paul Joseph
Williams, James Edward
Wilson, Jeffrey Lynn
Work, Judy Carlene
Zeppa, Christopher Alton


Class of 1978

Andrews, David Lawrence
Bloch, Brian Edward
Bloch, Darren Allen
Busyman, Larry Vern
Carney, Dale
Cook, Timothy A.
De Boer (Osborn), Laura
Edelman, David Buck
Freeney, O'Dell
Hampton, Teresa Anne
Hill (Hoynes), Claire Marie
Kamel, Ted Andrew
Kolb (Waldron), Brenda Ann
LeBlanc, Kevin Patrick
Maloney, James Vincent
Miller, Mary Margaret
Morrow (Marinez), Theresa Irma
O'Hern, Charles D.F.
Paradis, William James
Rogerson, James Paul
Schaefer (Kolb), Teresa Lynn
Seghers, Val Henri
Torres (Pacheco), Delia Merino
Treadway (Gonzales), Leticia Ann
Vosburgh (Blanchard), Denise
Witham, James Hunter
Woodard (Stone), Lisa A.


Class of 1979

Atalla (Brightman), Ann
Baucknecht, Tom
Beck (Ploesser), Linda
Beeler (Jacobs), Christina
Bongiovanni, Mark
Cadena, Mario
Campbell, Amanda Lee
Canal, Don
Canal, Ron
Carney, Donald
Choice, Gary
Cook, Peter
Coplen, Paul
Davis, Daryl
Dinger (Dzamko), Leslie
Edwards, Threll
Espino, Leo
Fallon (Tures), Susan
Feagin-Phillips (Feagin), Mary
Garret, Bobby
Gilmore (Kennedy), Patti
Griffin (Matlock), Melissa Leigh
Hightshoe, Mark
Kamel, Pam
Kennedy, Jackie
Leon, Susie
Lidell (Kennedy), Nancy
Maloney, Tim
Morgan (Massie), Liz
Mosher, Susette
Nichols, J. Scott
Nichols (Chaump), Susan
Osborn, Mike
Paro, Renee
Peters, Raymond
Reardon, Jamie
Remmenga (Marinez), Beatrice
Revland, John
Roaldes, Oliver
Russell, Lawrence
Ryan, Tim
Scarborough (Sanders), Sue
Smelser (Harvey), Terri
Smith (Cronin), Dominique
Starnes, Don
Taylor (Chamberlain), Laurie
Troxell, Reid
Tures, Bob
Waldrep(Prud'homme), Sharon
Waller (Dougherty), Karen
Wharton, John
Zeppa, Cathy
Zwan, Tanya


Class of 1980

Bloch (Pehl), Theresa
Bongiovanni, Ramon
Brown, Anne
Brunelli, Mark
Burden (Bohr), Lisa
Conway, Joe
Cook, Thomas
Cothren, Rick
Cruzan, Ricardo
Davis, Pat
Hoynes, Edward
Houghs (Strathoff), Kim
Joest, Robert
Jonas, Shari
Lenderman (Abshire), Missy
Mabrey, Steve
Meade (Zoller), Theresa
Nichols, Sheri
Norman, Jim
O'Hern, Timothy
Paro (Pedavoli), Annette
Properi (Espino), Mariflor
Quirk (St, Pierre), Leanne
Reuland, Robert
Seghers, Vanessa
Simpson (Trammell), Yvette
Waldron, Amy
Weitzman, Michael Keith
Witham, Philip
Wilkinson (Hatcher), Susan
Williamson, Marcus
Wright (Carney), Carolyn
Zeppa (Howell), Leasa
Zeppa, Joseph