Every effort is made to ensure the accuracy of the class lists. Please let us know if a correction is needed by completing the class update form towards the end of the page.

 

Class of 1971

Atha, Marc  (deceased)
Banks, Robert
Bean (Bartlett), Teresa
Boyle (Craddock), Carol
Brewerton, Raymond  (deceased)
Bundick, Frances
Carney, Dennis
Coyne, Brian
Grenfell (Bohr), Marilyn
Halliday (Khan), Trisha
Harper, Danny
Harper (Osburn), Lea Ann
Heath (Manziel), Vicki
Hesse, Ray
Hill (Thurmond), Claire
Johnson, Tim
Johnston, John
Kesler, Robert  (deceased)
Kisamore (Hinkle), Cindy
LeBlanc, Patricia
Loven (Welch), Darleen
Maher, Steve
Mamey (Saleh), Beverly
McAleese, Kathy
McClure (Johnson), Lorretta
Murphy, Sheila
O'Sullivan, Michael
Pottkotter, Eric
Savage, Ryan
Scurry (Armstrong), Joyce
Storey (Doyle), Anne
Towles (Brunelli), Jennifer
Towles, John
Trevino, Richard
Watson (Clay), Cindy

Class of 1972

Allen, Peter John
Alvey (Keith), Marrie Lee
Baxter (Savage), Christiane Maria

Boyette (Allen), Patricia Joan
Brewerton, Mary Alice
Brewerton (Wharton), Catherine Anne
Brunelli, Bruce Ernest
Camp, Martin Lee
Carvajal, Antonio
Cayard, Earl Edward  (deceased)
Chrietzberg, Michael Joseph
Cox, Kevin Patrick
Downes (Henegar), Donna Kay
Forhan, Richard James
Gerbig (Reed), Donna Celeste

Harry (Shieldes), Kathleen Adele
Johnston (Khirallah), Susan Marie
Lynch, James Robert

Murchison (Leon), Nickie Faye
Negem, Ernest Melad
O' Brien, Daniel J.S.K.
Peters, Horace Melvin
Retchless, Michael Jay
Russell (Doyle), Marilyn Kaye
Sarad (Dennehy), Patrice Anne  (deceased)
Schneider, John Gilbert
Vreeland, Stephen Joseph

Class of 1973

Austin, James Eddie
Bearden (Peters), Sally Ann
Boggus (Atha), Donna Linda

Branam (Sims), Jan Marie
Branam, Karl Lee
Carney (Spiller), Martha Elizabeth
Geary, Michael Philip
Hesse, Lambert James
Holman, Lonzell Bernard
Hopping (Tyer), Desiree

Jackson, Judith Mary
Jarrel, Willis Everts, Jr.
Leister (Aaron), Mary Marlena
Lynch, Kathleen Elizabeth
Montes, Miguel, Jr.
Moore (Osborn), Elaine

O’Brien, John Paul
O'Brien (McNamara), Nancy Sue

Osburn, Mark Kevin  (deceased)
Owens (Khirallah), Tommye Jo
Peters, William Billy
Pettit (Funk), Sherard Ann
Reitmeyer (Buck), Holly Michelle

Robinson, Thomas Edward
Schivertne (Gonzalez), Mary Elaine
Schroeder (O’Hern), Ann Frances
Simmons (McKemie), Sonja

Sinha, Amitabha
Stanford, Ralph Alvin III
Stockman (Chrietzberg), Judith Anne
Tabaee (Peters), Susan Helen

Wallace (O’Sullivan), Christine Ann

Class of 1974

Carney, David John
Chrietzberg (Bass), Christne
Crawford, Darwin Lee
Doyle, William Robert, Jr.
Eltife, Laura 
Feagin, Patricia Ellis
Finn, Charles Michael

Green, Gerald Wayne  (deceased)

Hayter, Roy Lee
Jernigan (Brunelli), April Judith
Kirallah, Michael Thomas
Labrada, Fernando Manuel  (deceased)
Lawrence (Miller), Kimberly Lynn
LeMaster (Donica), Angela Marie
Leguenec, Joseph Raoul
Miller (Branam), Karen Louise
More, Janette Marie
Mosher, Cynthia Renee
Murphy, Jerome Timothy
Murphy (Paro), Denise Ann
Packard (Warren), Anne Alexandria
Pottkotter, Karl Christopher
Rowe, John Steven
Rutter (Wharton), Eileen Theresa
Saleh, Phillip Michael
Schubert (Zeppa), Dana Hamilton

Seymore (O'Brien), Frances Michele
Shields, John Newton
Simmons, Jackie Ray
Sims, Denise Catherine
Vela (Ramirez), Ana Maria

Vreeland, John Burton
Vreeland, James Franklin

Class of 1975

Armstrong, Henry Rhinehart
Ayre (Montes), Maria Luz
Bailey (Duerr), Renee
Barrett, Thomas Floyd, Jr.
Blalock (Carney), Katherine Anne
Brown (Heck), Holly Anne
Canal, Joseph Anthony
Canal, Michael Joseph  (deceased)
Canal (Zoller), Rebecca Denise
Cheney (Brewerton), Clara Ann
Cox, Susan Camille
Cruzan, Raphael Clifford
Cumby, George Edward
Daniell (Joseph), Marnie Bernadine
Dews, John
Fanselau (West), Julia Elizabeth
Fischer, Peter Joseph
Fox, James Sherwell
Gonzales, Gina Suzette
Goodwin (Tyer), Renee
Hamilton (Kukla), Beth Ann
League, Leigh Ellen
Leon, Donavan David
Lowell (Reuland), Leigh Ann
Mahar, James Edward
Miller, Ken Keith
Montes, Victor
More, Emily Ann
Mosher, Craig Martel
O'Sullivan, William H.
Quinn (Warren), Elizabeth Louise
Roberts (Breaux), Elizabeth Ann
Saleh, Paul Joseph
Smith, Mickey Don
Turner, John Samuel
Weiss (Reardon), Petsey
Wilson, Ronald Ray
Wilson (Greene), Lucy Teresa
Zvanut, David Lee

Class of 1976

Ahrens, Patrick Gerald
Andrews, Candace Marie
Armstrong, Edwin Roland
Armstrong (Austin), Audrey
Berghmans, Wilfried Carl
Berotte, Deborah Denise
Brunelli, Alan John
Buck, Kevin Michael
Carlen (Tures), Sharon Lynn
Cook, Mark Sullivan  (deceased)
Cruzan, Alberto Carl
DeSoi, William Edward
Ealem, Michael Joseph
Escamilla (Perry), Rosanna

Gonzalez, Michael Vigilio
Jafarzadeh (Owen), Carol Elizabeth
Kamel, Katheryn Lynn
McCarty, Robert Harvey, Jr.
O'Hern, Larkin Lewis
Osburn, Patrick Marvin
Paro, Cherie Katherine
Sele (Almaraz), Judith Ann
Smith (Whitham), Virginia Lee
Smith, William James, III
Smith, Kennith James
Spitznas, Martin Joseph
Villanueva (Pacheco), Dolores
White, Lang Calvert

Class of 1977

Bartley (Marinez), Rebecca
Busyman, Loren Vern
Canal, Robert Kevin
Chrietzberg, David Paul
Colglazier (Paro), Lynette M.
Cook, Ruth Marie
Coplan, Richard Chase
Dougherty, Joseph Leo
Greene, Joseph D.
Hampton, Johnny Dale
Heck, Michael Alan
Hermann, Gregory Hampton
Hooten, Anthony D.
Humphrey (Johnson), Cathy A.
Johnson, John Anthony
Joseph, Frances Byars
Kamel (Kelsey), Jacquelynn Renee
Kolb, Thomas Owen
Maloney, Shaun Angus
Martin, James Edward
Meade (Zoller), Mary Kathryn
Moses, Robby
Panell (Reed), Monica Cheree
Roffey, Eddie
Saleh, Mark Allan
Sanders, Alfred C.
Sims, Mary Kimberly
Smith (Ploesser), Susan Kae
Spiller, John Madison
Warren, James Rush
Wharton, Paul Joseph
Williams, James Edward  (deceased)
Work, Judy Carlene
Zeppa, Christopher Alton

Class of 1978

Andrews, David Lawrence
Bloch, Brian Edward
Bloch, Darren Allen
Buysman, Larry Vern  (deceased)
Carney, Dale
Cook, Timothy A.
De Boer (Osborn), Laura
Edelman, David Buck
Freeney, O'Dell  (deceased)
Hampton, Teresa Anne
Hill (Hoynes), Claire Marie
Kamel, Ted Andrew
Kolb (Waldron), Brenda Ann
LeBlanc, Kevin Patrick
Maloney, James Vincent
Miller, Mary Margaret
Morrow (Marinez), Theresa Irma
O'Hern, Charles D.F.
Paradis, William James
Rogerson, James Paul
Schaefer (Kolb), Teresa Lynn
Seghers, Val Henri  (deceased)
Stone, Lisa A.

Torres (Pacheco), Delia Merino  (deceased)
Treadway (Gonzales), Leticia Ann
Vosburgh (Blanchard), Denise
Witham, James Hunter
Stone, Lisa A.

Class of 1979

Atalla (Brightman), Ann
Baucknecht, Tom
Beck (Ploesser), Linda
Beeler (Jacobs), Christina
Bongiovanni, Mark
Breault, Dennis

Cadena, Mario
Campbell, Amanda Lee
Canal, Don
Canal, Ron
Carney, Donald
Choice, Gary
Cook, Peter
Coplen, Paul
Davis, Daryl
de Roaldes, Oliver

Dinger (Dzamko), Leslie
Edwards, Threll  (deceased)
Espino, Leo
Fallon (Tures), Susan
Feagin-Phillips (Feagin), Mary  (deceased)
Garret, Bobby
Gilmore (Kennedy), Patti
Griffin (Matlock), Melissa Leigh
Hightshoe, Mark
Kamel, Pam
Kennedy, Jackie
Leon, Susie
Lidell (Kennedy), Nancy
Maloney, Tim
Morgan (Massie), Liz
Mosher, Susette
Nichols, J. Scott
Nichols (Chaump), Susan
Osborn, Mike
Peters, Raymond
Ray (Paro), Renee

Reardon, Jamie
Remmenga (Marinez), Beatrice
Reuland, John 
Rhame, Weylan

Russell, Lawrence
Ryan, Tim
Scarborough (Sanders), Sue
Smelser (Harvey), Terri
Smith (Cronin), Dominique
Starnes, Don
Taylor (Chamberlain), Laurie
Troxell, Reid
Tures, Bob
Waldrep(Prud'homme), Sharon
Waller (Dougherty), Karen
Wharton, John
Zeppa, Cathy
Zwan, Tanya  (deceased)

Class of 1980

Bloch (Pehl), Theresa
Bongiovanni, Ramon
Brown, Anne
Brunelli, Mark
Burden (Bohr), Lisa
Conway, Joe
Cook, Thomas
Cothren, Rick
Cruzan, Ricardo  (deceased)
Davis, Pat
Hoynes, Edward
Houghs (Strathoff), Kim
Joest, Robert
Jonas, Shari
Lenderman (Abshire), Missy
Mabrey, Steve  (deceased)
Meade (Zoller), Theresa
Nichols, Sheri
Norman, Jim
O'Hern, Timothy
Paro (Pedavoli), Annette
Properi (Espino), Mariflor
Quirk (St, Pierre), Leanne
Reuland, Robert
Seghers, Vanessa
Simpson (Trammell), Yvette
Waldron, Amy
Weitzman, Michael Keith  (deceased)
Witham, Philip
Wilkinson (Hatcher), Susan
Williamson, Marcus
Wright (Carney), Carolyn
Zeppa (Howell), Leasa
Zeppa, Joseph

Class List Update Form

Security Check - To verify you are not a robot, please answer this question:
 


Niche Review

Read our reviews on Niche K-12. Niche combines rigorous analysis with authentic reviews to highlight the best schools.


Google Review

Read reviews on our Google My Business profile or leave your own.


Inquire

Would you like more information? The first step is to tell us about your family.


Apply

Ready to become part of the CRU? Apply now!


Give

Our students rely on you to help us continue our tradition of excellence and success. We accept donations by credit card or check. Select the gift icon above for more information.